[] Close
You have no items in your shopping bag

Privacy Policy

The team at Neverland Store like to keep their private information private, just as much as you like keeping yours private too! We take great lengths in protecting your privacy when you’re using our site, if you want to ask us any questions email customerservice@neverlandstore.com.au. More information on privacy and legalities are below.

Personal information collected

Personally identifiable data about our customers is known to us only when willingly submitted by the users of our online store. We collect personal information from you – such as your name, phone number, email address and postal address – so that we can provide you with the products you want as well as the best shopping experience possible. Without this information, we may be unable to get you the items you’re after.

Please note, we do not collect or maintain any credit card details. All credit card processing and security is provided through eWAY and PayPal, ensuring the best possible privacy and fraud protection to our customers.

How do we use the information collected?

When you visit our website we may collect information, such as the address of your Internet service provider, the name of the web page directing you and your activity on our site. The information we collect may be used to process your transactions, improve our stock holdings and to help further develop our website. Neverland Store uses and stores this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the site, to help it improve the services to its users.

Disclosure of your information

We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

We do however use other companies and individuals to perform services on our behalf, such as delivering orders and processing payments. They will have limited access to your personal information. They will only be given information which is needed to perform these services and we will not authorise them to use your information for other purposes.


Our website uses cookie technology to help us provide you with a better experience with the use of our website. You may configure your web browser to refuse the use of cookies, however it is not recommended and may result in the loss of functionality on our website.

Neverland Store Communications

When you make a purchase or an account with Neverland Store, you are given the option of receiving future communication from us. We will occasionally send marketing newsletters to you which may contain information on new arrivals, updates, and sales offers. All our customers are given the option to unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving our communications. Simply click on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email, or click here to unsubscribe from your account.

What do we do to maintain security?

The security of your personal information and experience is important to us. We use secure servers and SSL encryption when we receive or transfer information online. We accept no responsibility for any misuse, loss, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction of personal information which you submit to us.

Policy Changes:

We may review this policy at any time and will notify you of any changes by posting an updated version on our site.

This document represents our privacy policy as at 6 June 2014.

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au.

Neverland Online Pty Ltd
ABN: 97 142 271 878
30 Wurruk Avenue, Preston, Victoria, 3072, Australia.